263, Esparto Way, DA4 9LQ
263 Esparto Way is a 57 m² flat in South Darenth. It sold for £220,000 in May 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2022 £220,000 1.8% -0.6% Jun 2009 £174,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 263, Esparto Way.
- Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,859 per square metre (£359 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,891 per square metre (£361 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2022 £220,000 £3,860 £221,767 £3,891 Jun 2009 £174,000 £3,053 £234,429 £4,113 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,767. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in South Darenth are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,880 per square metre (£337 and £453 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 263 Esparto Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/09/2021. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 263 Esparto Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.