46, Cowdrey Court, DA1 2PL
46 Cowdrey Court is a 84 m² terraced home in Dartford. It sold for £385,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £385,000 6.3% 3.1% Apr 2017 £275,000 5.3% 3.1% Jan 2009 £180,000 1.8% -0.5% Mar 2004 £165,000 14.5% 12.8% Dec 1996 £62,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Cowdrey Court.
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,649 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £385,000 £4,583 £390,529 £4,649 Apr 2017 £275,000 £3,274 £346,777 £4,128 Jan 2009 £180,000 £2,143 £398,047 £4,739 Mar 2004 £165,000 £1,964 £396,750 £4,723 Dec 1996 £62,000 £738 £414,486 £4,934 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £390,529. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dartford are now selling for between £3,970 and £5,100 per square metre (£368 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £333,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 152 square metres (1,636 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Cowdrey Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Cowdrey Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 January 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: