Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 Oct 2022 2.4% -0.3% £184,568
£125,000 Jan 2007 14.0% 11.7% £180,134
£85,000 Feb 2004 na na £181,382
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,368 per sqm (£220 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Dyffryn Ardudwy are now selling for between £2,150 and £3,490 per square metre (£199 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Dyffryn Ardudwy LL44-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £163,000 and £265,000 (76 m² × typical £/sqm in Dyffryn Ardudwy). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
90 square metres (969 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Fron Felen Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Fron Felen Terrace.

Photos for 4 Fron Felen Terrace
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.