28, Rhodri Morgan Way, CF11 8GD
28 Rhodri Morgan Way is a 76 m² flat in Canton. It sold for £245,000 in Oct 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2022 £245,000 7.3% 1.7% Mar 2020 £205,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Rhodri Morgan Way.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,223 per square metre (£299 per square foot) in Oct 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,043 per square metre (£283 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2022 £245,000 £3,224 £231,297 £3,043 Mar 2020 £205,000 £2,697 £206,189 £2,713 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £231,297. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canton are now selling for between £3,120 and £3,910 per square metre (£289 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £237,000 and £297,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived new build listing for 28 Rhodri Morgan Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/12/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2021) for 28 Rhodri Morgan Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Maisonette Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.