196, Westfield, PL7 2EJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £211,000 Jun 2022 6.2% 3.8% £214,384 £56,000 May 2000 na na £217,883 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,767 per sqm (£350 per sqft) in Jun 2022. For context, homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,700 per square metre (£267 and £343 per square foot) . See the analysis of Plymouth PL7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £161,000 and £207,000 (56 m² × typical £/sqm in Plymouth). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 180 square metres (1,938 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 196 Westfield. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/01/2022. It last appeared Jul 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2022) of 196 Westfield.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 26 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Portable electric heaters assumed for most rooms.