11, Wicks Crescent, L37 1PD
11 Wicks Crescent is a 92 m² semi-detached home in Formby. It sold for £290,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £290,000 6.9% 1.4% Jun 2020 £249,995 4.7% 2.6% Apr 2002 £109,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Wicks Crescent.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,152 per square metre (£293 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,260 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £290,000 £3,152 £299,897 £3,260 Jun 2020 £249,995 £2,717 £364,286 £3,960 Apr 2002 £109,500 £1,190 £305,503 £3,321 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £299,897. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Formby are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,150 per square metre (£283 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £281,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 241 square metres (2,594 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Wicks Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Wicks Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Roof room(s), ceiling insulated. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.