98, Preston Road, PR6 7HE
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £205,000 May 2022 4.0% 1.8% £209,894 £79,500 Apr 1998 na na £319,237 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,303 per sqm (£214 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Clayton Le Woods are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,180 per square metre (£212 and £295 per square foot) . See the analysis of Clayton Le Woods PR6-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £204,000 and £283,000 (89 m² × typical £/sqm in Clayton Le Woods). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 149 square metres (1,604 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Preston Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/10/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in October 2021) of 98 Preston Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: