35, High Bondgate, DL14 7PN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Oct 2022 (est. today's value: £271,893)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,655 per sqm (£154 per sqft) in Oct 2022. For context, homes in Bishop Auckland are now selling for between £750 and £1,830 per square metre (£69 and £170 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bishop Auckland DL14-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £109,000 and £265,000 (145 m² × typical £/sqm in Bishop Auckland). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 302 square metres (3,251 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 High Bondgate. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/11/2021. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings (taken in May 2021) of 35 High Bondgate.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 145 sqm (1,561 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.