11, Chevalier Grove, MK8 0EJ
11 Chevalier Grove is a 91 m² semi-detached home in Crownhill. It sold for £365,000 in May 2021.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2021 £365,000 6.2% 4.0% Mar 2004 £130,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Chevalier Grove.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,010 per square metre (£373 per square foot) in May 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,651 per square metre (£432 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2021 £365,000 £4,011 £423,227 £4,651 Mar 2004 £130,500 £1,434 £297,166 £3,266 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,227. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crownhill are now selling for between £2,280 and £4,330 per square metre (£211 and £402 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £207,000 and £394,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Chevalier Grove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/11/2020. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Chevalier Grove.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2006 05/01859/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 11 Chevalier Grove Crownhill Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Erection of two storey detached dwelling
- Summary:
- 04 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.