59, Bellairs, CB6 2RW
59 Bellairs is a 68 m² flat in Sutton. It sold for £204,995 in Apr 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2022 £204,995 2.9% 0.4% Sep 2007 £135,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 59, Bellairs.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,014 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Apr 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,111 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2022 £204,995 £3,015 £211,564 £3,111 Sep 2007 £135,000 £1,985 £144,983 £2,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,564. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £211,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 1
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 59 Bellairs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/05/2021. It last appeared Apr 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 25 archived estate agent listing photos for 59 Bellairs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.