48, Hall Lane, PE4 6RA
48 Hall Lane is a 153 m² detached home in Werrington. It sold for £520,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£520,000 on Aug 2022
- Internal area
- 153 square metres (1,647 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,398 per square metre (£316 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,481 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £520,000 £3,399 £532,598 £3,481 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 153 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £532,598. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Werrington are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,210 per square metre (£222 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 153 m², this implies a valuation between £367,000 and £491,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 621 square metres (6,684 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2013 13/01478/PRIOR
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 48 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension Distance from rear wall of original dwelling house: 6.23mMaximum height: 3.9m (height to eaves: 2.35m)
- Planning ref:
- October 2013 13/01286/PRIOR
- Type:
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 48 Hall Lane Werrington Peterboroug
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension Distance from rear wall of original dwelling house: 6.23mMaximum height: 4.35m (height to eaves: 2.35)
- Summary:
- 05 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 153 sqm (1,647 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.