5, Brook Close, HP18 9NP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £300,000 Sep 2022 5.6% 2.2% £311,886 £235,000 Apr 2018 2.7% 0.5% £284,575 £167,500 Oct 2005 na na £301,361 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,000 per sqm (£465 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Long Crendon are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,340 per square metre (£408 and £496 per square foot) . See the analysis of Long Crendon HP18-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £264,000 and £320,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Long Crendon). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Brook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/06/2022. It last appeared Jan 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2022) of 5 Brook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 02 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.