Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£510,000 Sep 2022 3.1% 0.5% £507,456
£325,000 Oct 2007 na na £535,294
Floor plan
Floorplan 17a
View floorplan
Internal area
186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,741 per sqm (£255 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Bletchley are now selling for between £2,490 and £4,110 per square metre (£231 and £381 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bletchley MK2-3 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £463,000 and £764,000 (186 m² × typical £/sqm in Bletchley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
E
Plot size
541 square metres (5,823 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 17a Stoke Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 17a Stoke Road.

Photos for 17a Stoke Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
186 sqm (2,002 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.