11, Gelli Deg, SA5 4PB
11 Gelli Deg is a 65 m² terraced home in Fforestfach. It sold for £150,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £150,000 0.7% -1.8% Jul 2007 £134,995 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,307 per square metre (£214 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,458 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £150,000 £2,308 £159,772 £2,458 Jul 2007 £134,995 £2,077 £196,937 £3,030 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,772. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fforestfach are now selling for between £1,710 and £2,620 per square metre (£158 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 11 Gelli Deg. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 29/07/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Gelli Deg.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 October 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.