44, Bellairs, CB6 2RW
44 Bellairs is a 74 m² semi-detached home in Sutton. It sold for £265,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £265,000 7.6% 4.7% Jun 2015 £155,000 4.8% 2.6% Aug 2001 £81,500 12.4% 10.7% Oct 1997 £52,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 44, Bellairs.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,581 per square metre (£333 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,817 per square metre (£355 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £265,000 £3,581 £282,466 £3,817 Jun 2015 £155,000 £2,095 £224,336 £3,032 Aug 2001 £81,500 £1,101 £252,594 £3,413 Oct 1997 £52,000 £703 £271,124 £3,664 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 188 square metres (2,024 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 44 Bellairs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/03/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 44 Bellairs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2024 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.
- Summary:
- 13 September 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 29 March 2023 - energy performance certificate grade F