66, Bellairs, CB6 2RW
66 Bellairs is a 76 m² terraced home in Sutton. It sold for £250,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £250,000 6.0% 3.5% Dec 2013 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 66, Bellairs.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,289 per square metre (£306 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,506 per square metre (£326 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £250,000 £3,289 £266,478 £3,506 Dec 2013 £150,000 £1,974 £258,139 £3,397 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,478. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton are now selling for between £3,100 and £4,000 per square metre (£287 and £371 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £304,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 66 Bellairs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 66 Bellairs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.