16, Fletcher Way, PE4 7AL
16 Fletcher Way is a 91 m² terraced home in Gunthorpe. It sold for £185,000 in Feb 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Feb 2022 £185,000 2.5% 0.6% Jun 2012 £144,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Fletcher Way.
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,032 per square metre (£189 per square foot) in Feb 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,341 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2022 £185,000 £2,033 £213,029 £2,341 Jun 2012 £144,950 £1,593 £231,274 £2,541 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 91 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £213,029. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gunthorpe are now selling for between £2,500 and £3,170 per square metre (£232 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 91 m², this implies a valuation between £228,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Fletcher Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/10/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Fletcher Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.