113, Gig Lane, WA1 4DN
113 Gig Lane is a 69 m² semi-detached home in Woolston. It sold for £245,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £245,000 4.9% 2.4% Feb 2003 £96,000 16.6% 14.7% Jan 2001 £69,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Gig Lane.
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,550 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,767 per square metre (£350 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £245,000 £3,551 £259,931 £3,767 Feb 2003 £96,000 £1,391 £265,169 £3,843 Jan 2001 £69,995 £1,014 £287,164 £4,162 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolston are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,570 per square metre (£257 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £191,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Gig Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/01/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Gig Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 02 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: