Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£138,000 Aug 2022 1.8% -0.7% £142,923
£106,000 Dec 2007 17.0% 14.8% £167,864
£38,000 May 2001 1.8% 0.3% £132,933
£35,950 May 1998 -7.2% -9.2% £148,688
£38,500 Jun 1997 6.8% 3.8% £174,427
£34,750 Nov 1995 na na £154,251
Floor plan
Floorplan 130
View floorplan
Internal area
54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,555 per sqm (£237 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Broughton are now selling for between £1,830 and £2,510 per square metre (£170 and £233 per square foot) . See the analysis of Broughton DN20-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £99,000 and £136,000 (54 m² × typical £/sqm in Broughton). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
230 square metres (2,476 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 130 South View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/02/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 14 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2022) of 130 South View.

Photos for 130 South View
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
24 January 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.