210 The Boathouse, Ocean Drive, ME7 1FT
210 The Boathouse Ocean Drive is a 40 m² flat in Gillingham. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 210 The Boathouse, Ocean Drive.
- Internal area
- 40 square metres (431 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,125 per square metre (£383 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £165,000 £4,125 £157,109 £3,928 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 40 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £157,109. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gillingham are now selling for between £2,600 and £3,430 per square metre (£241 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 40 m², this implies a valuation between £104,000 and £137,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 210 The Boathouse Ocean Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2021. It last appeared Aug 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in September 2021) for 210 The Boathouse Ocean Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 40 sqm (431 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 25 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: