Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£340,000 Aug 2022 11.5% 8.0% £320,688
£187,500 Feb 2017 na na £240,071
Floor plan
Floorplan 2
View floorplan
Internal area
79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,303 per sqm (£400 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,260 per square metre (£290 and £395 per square foot) . See the analysis of Exeter EX4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £337,000 (79 m² × typical £/sqm in Exeter). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 2 Fox Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/04/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 17 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Fox Road.

Photos for 2 Fox Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.