6, Alcester Road, BH12 2JN
Property data
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £355,073)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,634 per sqm (£431 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,290 and £4,230 per square metre (£305 and £392 per square foot) . See the analysis of Poole BH12-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £270,000 and £347,000 (82 m² × typical £/sqm in Poole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Alcester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 6 Alcester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- December 2006 06/10098/001/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 6 Alcester Road, Poole, Dorset,
- Description:
- Convert bungalow into 2 self-contained flats.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 June 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.