Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £155,000 5.3% 2.9%
May 2000 £48,995 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 26, Leo Close.

Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,145 per square metre (£292 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £155,000 £2,768 £176,094 £3,145
May 2000 £48,995 £875 £184,935 £3,302

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £176,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,810 and £2,610 per square metre (£168 and £242 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £146,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
201 square metres (2,164 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Leo Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/06/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Leo Close.

Photos for 26 Leo Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
15 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.