1, Ponsonby Villas, E2 9DF
1 Ponsonby Villas is a 125 m² semi-detached home in Cambridge Heath. It sold for £720,000 in Jun 2022.
- Sale history
-
£720,000 on Jun 2022
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 1, Ponsonby Villas.
- Internal area
- 125 square metres (1,345 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,760 per square metre (£535 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,739 per square metre (£533 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2022 £720,000 £5,760 £717,326 £5,739 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 125 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £717,326. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge Heath are now selling for between £7,330 and £9,840 per square metre (£680 and £914 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 125 m², this implies a valuation between £916,000 and £1,230,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 1 Ponsonby Villas. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/07/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Ponsonby Villas.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: