3, Broad Place, L11 1BP
3 Broad Place is a 86 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £166,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £166,000 12.0% 8.6% Apr 2016 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Broad Place.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,930 per square metre (£179 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,338 per square metre (£217 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £166,000 £1,930 £201,069 £2,338 Apr 2016 £80,000 £930 £151,916 £1,766 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £201,069. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,580 per square metre (£157 and £239 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £222,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Broad Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Broad Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.