Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Apr 2022 0.5% -2.0% £153,198
£135,000 Feb 2015 -1.0% -2.6% £190,252
£139,950 Aug 2011 na na £173,749
Floor plan
Floorplan 26
View floorplan
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,686 per sqm (£157 per sqft) in Apr 2022. For context, homes in Ashton On Ribble are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,420 per square metre (£152 and £224 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashton On Ribble PR2-1 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £136,000 and £201,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashton On Ribble). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 26 Ashton Bank Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
Photos:

There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 26 Ashton Bank Way.

Photos for 26 Ashton Bank Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 February 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, radiators, electric.