Property data
Sale history
£550,000 on Jun 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Prestwick Close.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £4,230 per square metre (£393 per square foot) in Jun 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,222 per square metre (£392 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2022 £550,000 £4,231 £548,872 £4,222

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £548,872. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tytherington are now selling for between £2,700 and £3,920 per square metre (£250 and £364 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £510,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
976 square metres (10,506 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 8 Prestwick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/11/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Prestwick Close.

Photos for 8 Prestwick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.