113, Melling Road, L9 0LF
113 Melling Road is a 78 m² semi-detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £187,500 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £187,500 5.4% 2.9% May 2013 £115,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 113, Melling Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,918 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £187,500 £2,404 £227,578 £2,918 May 2013 £115,000 £1,474 £223,778 £2,869 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £227,578. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,310 and £1,840 per square metre (£121 and £170 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £144,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 272 square metres (2,928 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 113 Melling Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 113 Melling Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.