20, Guidfa Meadows, LD1 6RY
20 Guidfa Meadows is a 66 m² detached home in Newbridge On Wye. It sold for £220,000 in Aug 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2022 £220,000 1.6% -0.9% Dec 2007 £175,000 na na - Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,333 per square metre (£310 per square foot) in Aug 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,250 per square metre (£302 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2022 £220,000 £3,333 £214,524 £3,250 Dec 2007 £175,000 £2,652 £267,357 £4,051 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,524. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbridge On Wye are now selling for between £2,030 and £2,930 per square metre (£188 and £272 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £193,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 523 square metres (5,630 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 22/1837/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 20 Guidfa Meadows Crossgates Llandrindod Wells Powys
- Description:
- Erection of a single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 03 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 01 December 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- FiT application
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: