15 Highpoint, Lyonsdown Road, EN5 1LS
15 Highpoint Lyonsdown Road is a 59 m² flat in New Barnet. It sold for £360,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £360,000 0.3% -2.1% Jul 2014 £350,000 10.3% 8.1% Mar 1997 £63,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15 Highpoint, Lyonsdown Road.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,101 per square metre (£567 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,215 per square metre (£577 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £360,000 £6,102 £366,672 £6,215 Jul 2014 £350,000 £5,932 £447,747 £7,589 Mar 1997 £63,500 £1,076 £345,853 £5,862 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £366,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Barnet are now selling for between £5,270 and £6,740 per square metre (£489 and £626 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £311,000 and £398,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Highpoint Lyonsdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/01/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Highpoint Lyonsdown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.