95, Keith Road, TS4 3AX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£76,000 on Sep 2022 (est. today's value: £89,552)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,245 per sqm (£116 per sqft) in Sep 2022. For context, homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,220 and £2,120 per square metre (£113 and £196 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middlesbrough TS4-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £74,000 and £129,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Middlesbrough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 95 Keith Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/02/2022. It last appeared Oct 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 photos from estate agent listings of 95 Keith Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 10 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 07 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: