37, Rutherford Close, UB8 3WG
37 Rutherford Close is a 63 m² flat in West Drayton. It sold for £315,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £315,000 0.8% -2.3% Mar 2016 £300,000 13.8% 12.5% Aug 2012 £188,500 -0.3% -3.0% Nov 2006 £192,000 4.7% 2.7% Mar 2001 £147,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, Rutherford Close.
- Internal area
- 63 square metres (678 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,932 per square metre (£458 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £315,000 £5,000 £310,731 £4,932 Mar 2016 £300,000 £4,762 £318,232 £5,051 Aug 2012 £188,500 £2,992 £298,733 £4,742 Nov 2006 £192,000 £3,048 £311,717 £4,948 Mar 2001 £147,995 £2,349 £312,768 £4,965 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 63 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £310,731. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in West Drayton are now selling for between £5,010 and £6,330 per square metre (£465 and £588 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 63 m², this implies a valuation between £316,000 and £399,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 37 Rutherford Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2021. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 Rutherford Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 02 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.