68, Muirfield Drive, DE3 9YF
68 Muirfield Drive is a 130 m² detached home in Mickleover. It sold for £430,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £430,000 3.1% 0.5% Sep 2005 £257,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 68, Muirfield Drive.
- Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,307 per square metre (£307 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,584 per square metre (£333 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £430,000 £3,308 £465,959 £3,584 Sep 2005 £257,000 £1,977 £451,734 £3,475 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £465,959. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mickleover are now selling for between £2,830 and £3,550 per square metre (£262 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £368,000 and £462,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 384 square metres (4,133 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 68 Muirfield Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/04/2022. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 68 Muirfield Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.