94, High Street, CB22 7QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £840,000 May 2022 5.6% 2.6% £853,315 £600,000 Mar 2016 -2.2% -2.5% £767,392 £622,500 Aug 2014 4.8% 2.1% £894,120 £420,000 Mar 2006 12.1% 10.4% £943,168 £195,000 Jun 1999 na na £848,295 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 165 square metres (1,776 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,090 per sqm (£473 per sqft) in May 2022. For context, homes in Harston are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,110 per square metre (£409 and £474 per square foot) . See the analysis of Harston CB22-7 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £728,000 and £843,000 (165 m² × typical £/sqm in Harston). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 625 square metres (6,727 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 94 High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/11/2021. It last appeared May 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of 94 High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 23 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 165 sqm (1,776 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 169 sqm (1,819 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: