13, Renown Street, PL2 2DF
13 Renown Street is a 70 m² terraced home in Plymouth. It sold for £145,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £145,000 3.4% 0.9% Apr 2008 £89,000 na na - Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,071 per square metre (£192 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,199 per square metre (£204 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £145,000 £2,071 £153,931 £2,199 Apr 2008 £89,000 £1,271 £148,324 £2,119 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £153,931. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Plymouth are now selling for between £1,920 and £2,790 per square metre (£178 and £259 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Renown Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/10/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2010) for 13 Renown Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 08 November 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 27 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None