8, Crokers Way, TQ12 5QZ
8 Crokers Way is a 75 m² detached home in Kingskerswell. It sold for £440,000 in Sep 2022.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2022 £440,000 6.0% 3.3% Dec 2009 £210,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,866 per square metre (£545 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,425 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2022 £440,000 £5,867 £406,844 £5,425 Dec 2009 £210,000 £2,800 £320,426 £4,272 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,844. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kingskerswell are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,040 per square metre (£280 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £226,000 and £303,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 387 square metres (4,166 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8 Crokers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Crokers Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 April 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.