Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Aug 2022 (est. today's value: £196,791)
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£3,307 per sqm (£307 per sqft) in Aug 2022. For context, homes in Mount Hawke are now selling for between £3,050 and £4,450 per square metre (£283 and £413 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mount Hawke TR4-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £198,000 and £289,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Mount Hawke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 27 Penhallow Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2022. It last appeared Aug 2022.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Penhallow Close.

Photos for 27 Penhallow Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 December 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric underfloor.