Property data
Sale history
£162,995 on May 2022
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 37, St Michaels Drive.

Floorplan 37
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,144 per square metre (£199 per square foot) in May 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,371 per square metre (£220 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2022 £162,995 £2,145 £180,208 £2,371

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,208. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Longtown are now selling for between £1,410 and £2,500 per square metre (£130 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £107,000 and £190,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
History:
Archived new build listing for 37 St Michaels Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/10/2023. It last appeared Dec 2023.
Photos:

There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 37 St Michaels Drive.

Photos for 37 St Michaels Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 May 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.