Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2022 £655,000 4.9% 2.2%
Sep 2007 £320,000 8.8% 6.8%
Mar 2001 £185,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Coleridge Road.

Floorplan 60
View floorplan
Internal area
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £6,238 per square metre (£580 per square foot) in Sep 2022. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,978 per square metre (£555 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2022 £655,000 £6,238 £627,660 £5,978
Sep 2007 £320,000 £3,048 £613,217 £5,840
Mar 2001 £185,000 £1,762 £726,648 £6,920

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 105 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £627,660. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cambridge are now selling for between £5,260 and £6,790 per square metre (£488 and £630 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 105 m², this implies a valuation between £552,000 and £713,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
255 square metres (2,745 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 60 Coleridge Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/05/2022. It last appeared Mar 2023.
Photos:

There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2022) for 60 Coleridge Road.

Photos for 60 Coleridge Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.