9a, Parsonage Barn Lane, BH24 1PS
9a Parsonage Barn Lane is a 65 m² detached home in Ringwood. It sold for £84,000 in May 1999.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 1999 £84,000 4.6% 2.3% Dec 1995 £72,000 na na - Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,292 per square metre (£120 per square foot) in May 1999. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,013 per square metre (£466 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 1999 £84,000 £1,292 £325,843 £5,013 Dec 1995 £72,000 £1,108 £400,795 £6,166 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £325,843. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ringwood are now selling for between £3,490 and £4,730 per square metre (£324 and £439 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £227,000 and £307,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 396 square metres (4,263 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9a Parsonage Barn Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 9a Parsonage Barn Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2005 x/05/85329
- Type:
- Unknown type
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 9A, Parsonage Barn Lane, RINGWOO
- Description:
- Single-storey side extensions; roof alterations to form rooms in roof; rear conservatory; raise height of wall by 900mm with close boarded timber fence
- Summary:
- 27 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: