Property data
Sale history
£215,000 on Dec 2019
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,654 per square metre (£247 per square foot) in Dec 2019. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,747 per square metre (£348 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Dec 2019 £215,000 £2,654 £303,494 £3,747

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £303,494. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £189,000 and £270,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Summary:
05 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.