Property data
Sale history
£148,000 on Mar 2021
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 8, Victory Avenue.

Floorplan 8
View floorplan
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,947 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Mar 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,491 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2021 £148,000 £1,947 £189,288 £2,491

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £189,288. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £265,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 8 Victory Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2020. It last appeared Mar 2021.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 Victory Avenue.

Photos for 8 Victory Avenue
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.