23, Stump Lane, PR6 0DE
23 Stump Lane is a 111 m² terraced home in Chorley. It sold for £125,000 in Aug 2021.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Aug 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Stump Lane.
- Internal area
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,126 per square metre (£105 per square foot) in Aug 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,284 per square metre (£119 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2021 £125,000 £1,126 £142,518 £1,284 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 111 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £142,518. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chorley are now selling for between £1,460 and £2,260 per square metre (£135 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 111 m², this implies a valuation between £162,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Stump Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/04/2021. It last appeared Oct 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2021) for 23 Stump Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 May 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 111 sqm (1,195 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.