80, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GW
80 Tortoiseshell Drive is a 56 m² terraced home in Attleborough. It sold for £210,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£210,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 56 square metres (603 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,359 per square metre (£405 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £210,000 £3,750 £244,131 £4,359 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 56 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £244,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 56 m², this implies a valuation between £161,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 06 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 56 sqm (603 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.