82, Tortoiseshell Drive, NR17 1GW
82 Tortoiseshell Drive is a 80 m² semi-detached home in Attleborough. It sold for £235,000 in Dec 2020.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Dec 2020
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,937 per square metre (£273 per square foot) in Dec 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,468 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2020 £235,000 £2,938 £277,427 £3,468 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,427. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Attleborough are now selling for between £2,880 and £3,650 per square metre (£267 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £230,000 and £292,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 16 July 2018 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.