33, Meadow Drive, B92 0BD
33 Meadow Drive is a 51 m² flat in Hampton In Arden. It sold for £181,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £181,000 1.8% -0.4% Mar 2006 £140,275 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Meadow Drive.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,549 per square metre (£330 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,906 per square metre (£363 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £181,000 £3,549 £199,185 £3,906 Mar 2006 £140,275 £2,750 £182,441 £3,577 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,185. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hampton In Arden are now selling for between £3,430 and £4,650 per square metre (£318 and £431 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £237,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Meadow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Meadow Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.