76, Bazes Shaw, DA3 8QY
76 Bazes Shaw is a 80 m² terraced home in New Ash Green. It sold for £285,000 in Dec 2021.
- Sale history
-
£285,000 on Dec 2021
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 76, Bazes Shaw.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,562 per square metre (£331 per square foot) in Dec 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,467 per square metre (£322 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2021 £285,000 £3,562 £277,366 £3,467 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in New Ash Green are now selling for between £3,690 and £4,780 per square metre (£342 and £444 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £295,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Bazes Shaw. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2021. It last appeared Feb 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in May 2021) for 76 Bazes Shaw.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.