11, Turnstone Close, BA11 6AW
11 Turnstone Close is a 107 m² terraced home in Rode. It sold for £419,000 in Nov 2020.
- Sale history
-
£419,000 on Nov 2020
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,915 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Nov 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,305 per square metre (£400 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2020 £419,000 £3,916 £460,663 £4,305 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £460,663. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rode are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,890 per square metre (£337 and £454 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £388,000 and £523,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 17 November 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler.