51, Curlew Way, EX7 0FT
51 Curlew Way is a 129 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £404,995 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£404,995 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,139 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,337 per square metre (£310 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £404,995 £3,139 £430,415 £3,337 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £430,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £498,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.