49, Curlew Way, EX7 0FT
49 Curlew Way is a 115 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £363,995 in Apr 2021.
- Sale history
-
£363,995 on Apr 2021
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,165 per square metre (£294 per square foot) in Apr 2021. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2021 £363,995 £3,165 £386,841 £3,364 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £386,841. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £444,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Planning ref:
- August 2022 22/01317/HOU
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 49 Curlew Way Dawlish Devon
- Description:
- Conservatory to rear
- Summary:
- 05 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.